BU Bilaspur University Exam Results 2016 Declared

BU Bilaspur University Exam Results 2016 Declared:

bu bilaspur univ exam result 2016,bilaspur univ results 2016,bu univ results 2016,bilaspur univ 2016 result date,bu univ ba result 2016,bilaspur bsc result 2016,bu bilaspur b.com result2016,bilaspur univ bba result2016,bilaspur univ 2016 pg result 2016,bilaspur univ ma result2016,m.sc bu univ results 2016,bu univ m.com results2016,bu univ part1 result 2016,bu univ part2 result date,bu univ part 3 result 2016

The Controller of the Examinations, Bilaspur University, has already begun effective 10.02.2016 for the Annual Examinations for a couple of Degree Programs. However, the Degree and other Examinations shall commence in March 2016 as declared in the Date Sheet for the Subjects. The Subject-wise Detailed Examination Time Tables for Annual B.A./ B.Sc./ B.Com./ B.B.A./ B.C.A. / B.Ed. / B.Sc. (Home) Science / B.P.E. / B.P.Ed. / B.Ed. / B.Lib. / M.A. / M.Sc. / M.Com. / M.Ed. / P.G.D.C.A./ D.C.A. / P.G.D.B.M. / P.G.D.I. B. / P.G.D. in Labor Laws / P.G.D. in Administrative Law / B.S.W (Regular, Honors) Ist, IInd & IIIrd Years’ Regular Examinations March/April, 2016 commencing in March 2016 are attached in the Attached PDF File.

Bilaspur Univ BU UG | PG Exam Results 2016

BU Bilaspur University Exam Results 2016 Declared

Bilaspur University shall declare by June-end 2016 the Results of the following Under Graduate Course Annual Examinations.

RESULT SERVER: 1 -> Click Here

RESULT SERVER: 2 -> Click Here

Annual B.A./ B.Sc./ B.Com./ B.B.A./ B.C.A. / B.Ed. / B.Sc. (Home) Science / B.P.E. / B.P.Ed. / B.Ed. / B.Lib. / M.A. / M.Sc. / M.Com. / M.Ed. / P.G.D.C.A./ D.C.A. / P.G.D.B.M. / P.G.D.I. B. / P.G.D. in Labor Laws / P.G.D. in Administrative Law / B.S.W Examinations March/April, 2016

BU Univ PGDBM,PGDIB & BA LLB VII Sem Results 2016
Bilaspur Univ B.Ed (Old Course)& B.Ed (Two Year Degree Course) Results 2016
Bilaspur Univ B.P.Ed (Old Course)& B.P.Ed (Two Year Degree Course) Results 2016
BU Univ M.A Sanskrit,Geography , Psychology Previous & Final Results 2016
Bilaspur Univ M.Sc Physics,Chemistry,Botany,Zoology,Microbiology Final Results 2016
BU Univ B.A. Part One (Regular),Part Two (Regular & Pvt),Part Three (Regular & Pvt) Results 2016
Bilaspur Univ BCom Part Two Results 2016
Bilaspur Univ PG Diploma In Labour Law & PG Diploma in Admin Law Results 2016
BU Univ MSW (Prev & Final) Results 2016
Bilaspur Univ M.Ed Old Course Results 2016
BU Univ DCA New Course & PGDCA New Course Results 2016
BU Univ M.Sc Prev & Final Computer Science New Course Results 2016
BU Univ M.Sc Final Computer Science Old Course Results 2016
Bilaspur Univ M.Sc Prev & Final Geology Results 2016
Bilaspur Univ MA/M.Sc Prev & Final Maths Results 2016
Bilaspur Univ M.Sc Prev (Physics,Chemistry,Botany,Zoology,Microbiology ) Results 2016
Bilaspur Univ M.Com Prev & Final Results 2016
Bilaspur Univ M.A Political Administration Previous & Final Results 2016
Bilaspur Univ M.A Philosophy Previous & Final Results 2016
Bilaspur Univ M.A Political Science Previous(New Course) & Final(New & Old Course) Results 2016
Bilaspur Univ M.A Histroy Previous & Final Results 2016
Bilaspur Univ M.A Sociology Previous & Final Results 2016
Bilaspur Univ M.A English Previous (Old & New Course) & Final (Old & New Course) Results 2016
Bilaspur Univ M.A Economics Previous (Old & New Course) & Final Results 2016
Bilaspur Univ M.A Hindi Previous & Final Results 2016
Bilaspur Univ B.Lib.I.Sc Results 2016
BU Univ BSc Home Science I ,II & III Results 2016
BU Univ BCA Part One (Old Course) & Part Two (Old Course) Results 2016
BU Univ BCA Part One (New Course) & Part Two (New Course) & Part Three Results 2016
BU Univ BBA (I,II,III) Results 2016
BU Univ BCom Part Three Results 2016
Bilaspur Univ BCom Part One Results 2016
Bilaspur Univ BA Part One Private Results 2016
Bilaspur Univ B.Sc (I,II,III) Results 2016

The announcement of the Results for B.A./ B.Com./ B.Sc./B.B.A./ B.S.W (Regular, Honors) Ist, IInd & IIIrd Years’ Regular Examinations March/April, 2016 for (the Regular / Vocational / Private / Backlog / External students) shall be followed by Bilaspur University Intimation in respect of filling in the Revaluation Examination Forms for Re-Checking (RC) / Re-Evaluation (Re-Ev) /.Re-Totaling (RT) / Re-Valuation of the Marks obtained by the students.

The students of Under Graduate Odd Semester Theory Examination would be able to commence submitting in July 2016 onwards their Revaluation Examination Forms along with the Applications about Re-Checking (RC) / Re-Evaluation (Rev) / Re-Totaling (RT) / Re-Valuation / Challenge Valuation (CV) and Photocopy / the Application along with the Marks Card / Marks Statement available on BVV Website within 15 days from the date of the declaration of the Results.

(EXAM CODE 001)

SUB.CODE SUBJECT NAME

B.A. PART-I (ONE) (REGULAR)

01 FC :HINDI LANGUAGE COMPULSORY SUBJECT

02 FC :ENGLISH LANGUAGE

03 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE & HUMAN RIGHTS

04 URDU

05 SANSKRIT LITERATURE

06 POLITICAL SCIENCE

07 PHILOSOPHY

08 HISTORY

09 INDIAN MUSIC

10 HOME SCIENCE

11 ENGLISH LITERATURE

12 MATHEMATICS

13 HINDI LITERATURE

14 SOCIOLOGY

15 ECONOMICS

16 GEOGRAPHY

17 PSYCHOLOGY

18 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS COMPUTER FUNDAMENTALS TO IBM PC II-O.S. III-B.D.P.

(EXAM CODE 002)

B.A. PART-II (TWO)

01 FC :HINDI LANGUAGE

02 FC :ENGLISH LANGUAGE

03 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE & HUMAN RIGHTS

04 URDU

05 SANSKRIT LITERATURE

06 POLITICAL SCIENCE

07 PHILOSOPHY

08 HISTORY

09 INDIAN MUSIC

10 HOME SCIENCE

11 ENGLISH LITERATURE

12 MATHEMATICS

13 HINDI LITERATURE

14 SOCIOLOGY

15 ECONOMICS

16 GEOGRAPHY

17 PSYCHOLOGY

18 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS COMPUTER FUNDAMENTALS TO IBM PC II-O.S. III-B.D.P.

(EXAM CODE 003)

SUB.CODE SUBJECT NAME

B.A. PART-III (THREE)

01 FC :HINDI LANGUAGE COMPULSORY SUBJECT

02 FC :ENGLISH LANGUAGE

03 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE & HUMAN

04 URDU

05 SANSKRIT LITERATURE

06 POLITICAL SCIENCE

07 PHILOSOPHY

08 HISTORY

09 INDIAN MUSIC

10 HOME SCIENCE

11 ENGLISH LITERATURE

12 MATHEMATICS

13 HINDI LITERATURE

14 SOCIOLOGY

15 ECONOMICS

16 GEOGRAPHY

17 PSYCHOLOGY

18 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS COMPUTER FUNDAMENTALS TO IBM PC II-O.S. III-B.D.P.

 

(EXAM CODE 004)

SUB.CODE SUBJECT NAME

  1. SC. PART-I (ONE)

01 FC :HINDI LANGUAGE

02 FC :ENGLISH LANGUAGE

03 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE & HUMAN RIGHTS

04 MATHEMATICS

05 PHYSICS

06 CHEMISTRY

07 MICRO BIOLOGY

08 ELECTRONICS

09 COMPUTER MAINTENANCE

10 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

11 BIOTECHNOLOGY

12 FORESTRY

14 TASAR TECHNOLOGY

15 GEOLOGY

16 BIOCHEMISTRY

17 BOTANY

18 ZOOLOGY

19 COMPUTER SCIENCE

 

(EXAM CODE 005)

SUB. CODE SUBJECT NAME

  1. SC. PART-II (TWO)

01 FC :HINDI LANGUAGE

02 FC :ENGLISH LANGUAGE

03 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE & HUMAN RIGHTS

04 MATHEMATICS

05 PHYSICS

06 CHEMISTRY

07 MICRO BIOLOGY

08 ELECTRONICS

09 COMPUTER MAINTENANCE

10 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

11 BIOTECHNOLOGY

12 FORESTRY

13 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

14 TASAR TECHNOLOGY

15 GEOLOGY

16 BIOCHEMISTRY

17 BOTANY

18 ZOOLOGY

19COMPUTER SCIENCE

(EXAM CODE 006)

SUB.CODE SUBJECT NAME

  1. SC. PART-III (THREE)

01 FC :HINDI LANGUAGE

02FC :ENGLISH LANGUAGE

03 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE & HUMAN RIGHTS

05PHYSICS

06 CHEMISTRY

07 MICRO BIOLOGY

08 ELECTRONICS

10 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

11 BIOTECHNOLOGY

12 FORESTRY

14 TASAR TECHNOLOGY

15 GEOLOGY

16 BIOCHEMISTRY

17 BOTANY

18 ZOOLOGY

19 COMPUTER SCIENCE

20 MATHEMATICS WITH OPTIONAL (PROGRAMMING IN ‘C’ & NUMERICAL ANALYSIS)

21 MATHEMATICS WITH OPTIONAL (DISCRETE MATHEMATICS)

22 MATHEMATICS WITH OPTIONAL (PRINCIPAL OF COMPUTER SCIENCE)

(EXAM CODE 007)

SUB.CODE SUBJECT NAME

B.COM PART-I (ONE) (10+2+3) 3YDC

01 FC : HINDI LANG.

02 FC : ENGLISH LANG.

03 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE & HUMAN RIGHTS

04 I.FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING

   II.BUSINESS COMUNICATION GROUP-I

05 I.BUSINESS MATHEMATICS

   II.BUSINESS REGULATORY FRAMEWORK GROUP-II

06 I.BUSINESS ENVIRONMENT

  1. BUSINESS ECONOMICS GROUP-III

07 TAX PRO. & PRACT.

     I.IND.TAX SYS. II.INCOME TAX LAW

08 COMA COMP. APPL. I. COMP. FUNDA. & OFFI.AUTOM.

     II.COMP. FINAN. ACCOU.

     III.PRAC.EXCER. BASED ON PAPER I & II

(EXAM CODE 701)

SUB.CODE SUBJECT NAME

B.COM PART-I (ONE) (10+2+3) 3YDC (FOR II ATTEMPT SUPPL. STUDENTS)

01 FC : HINDI LANG.

02 FC : ENGLISH LANG.

03 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE & HUMAN RIGHTS

04 I.FINANCIAL ACC. II.BUS. MATHEMATICS

05 I.BUS. COMM. II.BUS. REG.FRAME WORK

06 I.BUS. ENVIRONMENT II.BUSINESS ECONOMICS

07 TAX PRO. & PRACT.

     I.IND.TAX SYS. II.INCOME TAX LAW

08 COMA COMP. APPL. I. COMP.FUNDA. & OFFI.AUTOM.

     I.COMP. FINAN. ACCOU.

     III.PRAC.EXCER. BASED ON PAPER I & II

(EXAM CODE 008)

SUB.CODE SUBJECT NAME

B.COM PART-II (TWO) (10+2+3) 03YDC

01 FC : HINDI LANG.

02 FC : ENGLISH LANG.

03 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE & HUMAN RIGHTS

04 (I) CORPORATE ACCOUNTING

     II.PRINCIPLES OF BUSINESS MANAGEMENT GROUP-I

05 (I) COST ACCOUNTING

   (II)COMPANY LAW GROUP-II

06 (I) BUSINESS STATISTICS

(II) FUNDAMENTAL OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP GROUP-III

07 T.P.P. I.STATISTICAL ANALYSIS II.DIRECT TAXES PROCEDURE & PRACTICE

08 COMPUTER APPL. I.INTERNET APPL. & E.COMMERCE

     II.RELATIONAL DATABASE MGT. SYSTEM III.PRACT. EXER. BASED ON PAPERS I & II

09 COMPUTER APPL. I.DATABASE MGT. SYSTEM II.STRU PROG. BUS. & ACCOMMODATION, COMP.GRAPHICS III. PRACTICAL

15 ELECTRONICS-I

16 ELECTRONICS-II

17 LABORATORY

18 PROJECT

(EXAM CODE 047)

SUB.CODESUBJECT NAME

M.Sc. (Previous) Chemistry

01 INORGANIC CHEMISTRYCOMPULOSRY SUBJECT

02 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY

03 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY

04 SPECTROSCOPY, DIFFRACTION, METHOD’S COMPUTER’S BIOLOGY & MATHEMATICS IN

CHEMISTRY

05 LAB COURSE-I (INORGANIC CHEMISTRY)

06 LAB COURSE-II (ORGANIC CHEMISTRY)

07 LAB COURSE-III (PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY)

08 LAB COURSE-IV ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY (INSTRUMENTATION & COMPUTERS)

 

(EXAM CODE 048)

 

SUB.CODE SUBJECT NAME

M.Sc. (Final) Chemistry

11 APPLICATION OF SPECTROSCOPY, PHOTOCHEMISTRY & SOLID STATE CHEMISTRY

12 BIOINORGANIC, BIOORGANIC, BIOPHYSICAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL CHEMISTRY

13 ORGANOTRANSITION METAL AND PHOTO-INORGANIC CHEMISTRYGROUP – A

14 BIO-INORGANIC AND ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY

15 CHEMISTRY OF NATURALPRODUCTS AND MEDICINALCHEMISTRY GROUP-B

16 PHYSICAL ORGANIC CHEMISTRY AND HETEROCYCLIC CHEMISTRY

19 LAB COURSE (GENERAL)

20 LAB COURSE (SPECIAL)

(EXAM CODE 052)

SUB.CODE SUBJECT NAME

M.Sc. (Previous) Mathematics

01 ADVANCED ABSTRACT ALGEBRA

02 REAL ANALYSIS & MEASURE THEORY

03 TOPOLOGY

04 COMPLEX ANALYSIS

05 DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY OF MANIFOLDS

06 ADVANCED DISCRETE MATHEMATICS

(EXAM CODE 053)

SUB.CODE SUBJECT NAME

M.Sc. (Final) Mathematics

11 INTEGRATION THEORY & FUNCTIONAL ANALYSIS

12 PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS, MECHANICS & GRAVITATION

13 PROGRAMMING IN ‘C’ (WITH ANSI FEATURES)

14 FUNDAMENTAL OF COMPUTER SCIENCE

15 ADVANCED FUNCTIONAL ANALYSIS

16 DIFFERENCE EQUATIONS

17 FLUID MECHANICS

18 INFORMATION THEORY

19 OPERATIONS RESEARCH

20 FUZZY SETS AND THEIR APPLICATIONS

 

(EXAM CODE 054)

SUB. CODE SUBJECT NAME

M.Sc. (Previous) Botany

01 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY CYTOLOGY & GENETICS

02 BIOLOGY AND DIVERSITY OF LOWER PLANTS CRYPTOGAMS

03 TAXONOMY AND DIVERSITY OF SEED PLANTS GYMNOSPERMS

04 PLANT PHYSIOLOGY AND METABOLISM

05 PRACTICAL FIRST

06 PRACTICAL SECOND

 

(EXAM CODE 055)

SUB.CODE SUBJECT NAME

M.Sc. (Final) Botany

11 PLANT DEVELOPMENT AND REPRODUCTION

12 ECOLOGY RESOURCE UTILIZATION & CONSERVATION

13 BIOTECHNOLOGY AND GENETIC ENGINEERING OF PLANTS AND MICROBES

14 PLANT PATHOLOGY

15 WEED BIOLOGY

16 PRACTICAL-FIRST

17 PRACTICAL-SECOND

 

(EXAM CODE 056)

SUB.CODESUBJECT NAME

M.Sc. (Previous) Zoology

01 INVERTEBRATE STRUCTURE & FUNCTION, MINOR PHYLA,ANIMAL BEHAVIOUR POPULATION ECOLOGY

02 QUANTITATIVE BIOLOGY & ENVIRONMENTAL PSYSIOLOGY

03 ENDOCRINOLOGY & GAMETE BIOLOGY

04 MOLECULAR CELL BIOLOGY & TOOLS & TECHNIQUES FOR BIOLOGY

05 PRACTICAL FIRST (GENERAL)

06 PRACTICAL SECOND 

(EXAM CODE 057)

SUB.CODE SUBJECT NAME

M.Sc. (Final) Zoology

11 BIOSYSTEMATICS,TAXONOMY & POPULATION GENETICS

12 VERTEBRATE ANATOMY, PHYSIOLOGY, IMMUNOLOGY,BIOMOLECULES & METABOLIC REGULATION

13 MORPHOLOGY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF INSECTS (SPECIALIZATION – ENTOMOLOGY)

14 TAXONOMY, ECONOMIC ENTOMAL & PEST CONTROL

15 FISH BIOLOGY

(SPECIALIZATION – ICHTHYOLOGY)

16 INDIAN FISHERIES

17 CELL BIOLOGY, GENERAL & MICROBIAL GENETICS

(SPECIALIZATION – CYTOLOGY & CYTOGENETICS)

18 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY, DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY & BIOINFORMATICS

19 PRACTICAL-GENERAL

20 PRACTICAL-SPECIAL

(EXAM CODE 058)

SUB.CODE SUBJECT NAME

M.Sc. (Previous) Geology

01 STRUCTURAL GEOLOGY GEOMORPHOLOGY AND REMOTE SENSING

02 MINERALOGY INSTRUMENTATION AND ANALYTICAL TECHNIQUES GEOCHEMISTRY

03 PALLEOBIOLOGY AND STRATIGRAPHY

04 IGNEOUS AND METAMORPHIC PETROLOGY

05 SEDIMENTOLOGY AND TECTONICS

06 STRUCTURAL GEOLOGY GEOMORPHOLOGY AND REMOTE SENSING

07 MINERALOGY & PETROLOGY

08 PALAEOBIOLOGY STRATIGRAPHY GEOCHEMISTRY

09 FIELD WORK 

(EXAM CODE 059)

SUB. CODE SUBJECT NAME

M.Sc. (Final) Geology

11 ENVIRONMENTAL & HYDROGEOLOGY

12 GEOPHYSICAL EXPLORATION, ENGINEERING GEOLOGY AND MINING GEOLOGY

13 FUEL GEOLOGY-ORE GEOLOGY

14 ADVANCE REMOTE SENSING IN GEOLOGY GROUP–A (ANY ONE)

15 DISSERTATION

16 PRACTICAL I-ENVIRONMENTAL & HYDROGEOLOGY

17 PRACTICAL II-GEOPHYSICAL-EXPLATION,ENGINEERING GEOLOGY AND MINING GEOLOGY

18 PRACTICAL III-FUEL GEOLOGY AND ORE GEOLOGY

19 PRACTICAL IV-ADVANCE REMOTE SENSING IN GEOLOGY 

GROUP B

20 PRACTICAL IV-SEDIMONTARY ENVIRONMENT AND SEDIMONTARY BASIN

21 PRACTICAL IV-VERTEBRATE PALAEONTOLOGY & PALAEOBOTARY 

(EXAM CODE 060)

SUB.CODE SUBJECT NAME

M.Sc. (Previous) Microbiology

01 BACTERIOLOGY

02 BIOCHEMISTRY

03 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY

04 ENVIRONMENTAL MICROBIOLOGY

05 PRACTICAL FIRST

06 PRACTICAL SECOND

(EXAM CODE 061)

SUB.CODE SUBJECT NAME

M.Sc. (Final) Microbiology

11 FUNDAMENTALS OF IMMUNOLOGY COMPULOSRY SUBJECT

12 MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY

13 MICROBIAL PHYSIOLOGY AND DEVELOPMENT

14 MICROBIAL TECHNOLOGY

15 PRACTICAL FIRST

16 PRACTICAL SECOND 

(EXAM CODE 062)

SUB.CODE SUBJECT NAME

M.Sc. (Previous) Computer Science

01 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND MICRPPROCESSOR

02 OOPS USING JAVA

03 ADVANCED COMPUTER NETWORK

04 DATA STRUCTURE

05 ADVANCED OPERATING SYSTEM

06 ANALYSIS AND DESIGN OF ALGORITHM

07 ADVANCED DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM

08 COMPUTER GRAPHICS AND MULTIMEDIA

09 ADVANCED COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE

10 .NET TECHNOLOGY

11 JAVA PROGRAMMING WITH DATA STRUCTURE LAB

12.NET PROGRAMMING LAB WITH SQL SERVER 

(EXAM CODE 063)

SUB.CODE SUBJECT NAME

M.Sc. (Final) Computer Science (NEW COURSE)

21 THEORY OF COMPUTATION AND COMPILER DESIGN

22 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

23 ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE AND EXPERT SYSTEM

24 EMBEDDED SYSTEM PROGRAMMING

25 SOFT COMPUTING TECHNIQUES

26 ADVANCED TRENDS AND TECHNOLOGY IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

27 MAT LAB PRACTICAL

28 MAJOR PROJECT

 

(EXAM CODE 630)

SUB. CODE SUBJECT NAME

M.Sc. (Final) Computer Science (OLD COURSE)

21 COMPUTER NETWORK

22 DATA BASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM

23 INTRODUCTION TO SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

24 SOFT COMPUTING

25 INTRODUCTION TO THEORY OF COMPUTING

26 INTERACTIVE COMPUTER GRAPHICS

27 JAVA PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE

28 LAB COURSE-I

29 LAB COURSE-II

30 PROJECT VIVA 

(EXAM CODE 064)

SUB. CODE SUBJECT NAME

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (OLD COURSE)

01 TEACHER IN EMERGING INDIAN SOCIETY

02 DEVE. OF LEAR. & TEAC.LEAR. PROCESS

03 DEVE. OF EDU. SYSTEM IN INDIA

04 ESSENTIAL OF EDU. TECH. & MGT.

41 PHYSICAL SCIENCE /BIO-SCIENCE GROUP-A (METH. OF TEAC. I SCHOOL SUB)

42 SOCIAL SC.

51 MATHEMATICS GROUP-B (METH. OF TEAC. II SCHOOL SUB.)

52 URDU

53 HINDI

54 ENGLISH

55 SANSKRIT

61 COMPUTER EDUCATION OPTIONAL

62 SCHOOL LIBRARY SERVICE

63 ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

64 POPULATION EDUCATION

65 ENVIRONMENTAL EDUCATION

66 ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION

67 EDU. ADMINISTRATION ANDMGT.

68 EDU. AND MENTAL MEASUREMENT

69 PHYSICAL EDUCATION

70 CAREER INFO.IN CAREER GUIDANCE

71 TEACHING OF VALUES

81 MICROTEACHING

82 TEACHING OF SUBJECT-I

83 TEACHING OF SUBJECT-II

84 FINAL LESSON IN SUBJECT-I

85 FINAL LESSON IN SUBJECT-II

86 INTERNSHIP

87 WOR. WITH COMM. RURAL CAMP/SOCIAL WORK/COMM.PRAYER

88 TERMINAL TESTS/WEEKLY TEST

89 CO-CURR. ACTIV. & WORK EXP. CULT. & LITE.PROG./SCI. CLUB

90 P.T./SPORTS/GAMES

91 PSYCHOLOGY EXPERIMENTS

92 WORK EXPERIENCE 

(EXAM CODE 640)

SUB.CODE SUBJECT NAME

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (Previous) (NEW COURSE)

01 CHILDHOOD AND GROWING UP

02 CONTEMPORARY INDIAN SOCIETY AND EDUCATION

03 PERSPECTIVES IN EDUCATION

04 LANGUAGE,SOCIETY AND EDUCATION

05 PEDAGOGY OF LANGUAGE-HINDI

(I) PEDAGOGY OF SUBJECT AREAS

06 PEDAGOGY OF LANGUAGE-ENGLISH (I)

07 PEDAGOGY OFLANGUAGE-SANSKRIT (I)

08 PEDAGOGY OF LANGUAGE-MATHEMATICS (I)

09 PEDAGOGY OF LANGUAGE-SCIENCE (I)

10 PEDAGOGY OF LANGUAGE-SOCIAL SCIENCE (I)

11 LANGUAGE PROFICIENCY-HINDI

12 LANGUAGE PROFICIENCY-ENGLISH

15 SELF,IDENTITY AND THETEACHER,ART AND DRAMA IN EDUCATION PART II (TEACHER ENRICHMENT

16 HEALTH & WELL BEING (THROUGH YOGA & OTHER PHYSICAL ACTIVITIES)

17 ENGAGEMENT WITH THE FIELD & INTERNSHIP SCHOOL EXPRIENCE & COMMUNITY WORK

PART III

(EXAM CODE 065)

MASTER OF EDUCATION (OLD COURSE)

01 PHILOSOPHICAL SOCIAL FOUNDATION OF EDUCATION

02 PSYCHOLOGICAL FOUNDATION OF EDUCATION

03 METHODOLOGY OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH

11 GUIDANCE & COUNCELLINGOPTIONAL (ANY TWO)

12 DISTANCE EDUCATION

13 VALUE EDUCATION AND HUMAN RIGHTS

14 LANGUAGE EDUCATION

15 COMPARATIVE EDUCATION

16 TEACHER EDUCATION

17 SPECIAL EDUCATION

18 EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY

19 EDUCATIONAL MEASUREMENTAND EVALUATION

20 MANAGEMENT PLANNING AND FINANCING OF EDUCATION

21 CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT

22 ENVIRONMENTAL EDUCATION

23 SCIENCE EDUCATION

24 YOGA EDUCATION

31 ASSIGNMENT

32 F.B.EXP. REL. TO SCH. EXP.OF B.ED. PROG.

33 DISSERTATION

34 VIVA-VOCE

(EXAM CODE 650)

MASTER OF EDUCATION (Sem I) NEW COURSE

01 PHILOSOPHICAL PERSPECTIVES OF EDUCATION

02 PSYCHOLOGICAL PERSPECTIVES OF EDUCATION

03 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY IN EDUCATION

04 PERSPECTIVES OF ELEMENTRY EDUCATION

SPECIALIZATION

05 PERSPECTIVES OF SECONDARY EDUCATION

06 INCLUSION OF CHILDREN WITH DIVERSE NEEDS

GROUP A

07 INTRODUCTION TO GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING 

GROUP B

08 EDUCATIONAL PLANNING 

GROUP C

09 EMERGING TECHNOLOGIES IN EDUCATION 

GROUP D

(EXAM CODE 651)

MASTER OF EDUCATION (Sem II) NEW COURSE

21 GENDER SOCIOLOGICAL OF EDUCATION

22 HISTORICAL,ECONOMIC AND POLITICAL PERSPECTIVES OF EDUCATION

23 ADVANCED EDUCATIONAL STATISTICS

24 INCLUSIVE STRATEGIES FOR CHILDREN WITH DIVERSE NEEDS

GROUP A

25 SCHOOL GUIDANCE PROGRAMME

 

GROUP B

26 EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT 

GROUP C

27 INFORMATION ANDCOMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY IN EDUCATION

GROUP D

28 PRE-SERVICE AND IN SERVICE TEACHER EDUCATION

29 RESEARCH PROPOSAL DEVELOPMENT AND PRESENTATION 

(EXAM CODE 066)

M.Com. (Previous)

01 MANAGEMENT CONCEPTS & ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOUR

(REGULARSTUDENTS)

02 MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS

03 STATISTICAL ANALYSIS

04 CORPORATE FINANCIALACCOUNTING

05 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT

06 MANAGEMENT CONCEPTS & ORG. BEHAVIOUR

(PRIVATE STUDENTS)

07 MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS

08 STATISTICAL ANALYSIS

09 CORPORATE FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING

10 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT 

(EXAM CODE 067)

M.Com. (Final)

01 ACCOUNTING FOR MANAGERIAL DECISIONS 

(REGULAR STUDENTS)

02 CAR. LEG. FRA. WORK & RES. METHEDOLOGY

03 FINANCIAL INSTITUTION AND MARKETS 

GROUP-A

04 PROJECT PLANNING & CONTROL.

05 SEC. ANALYSIS & PORTFOLIO MGT.

06 ADVERTISING AND SALES MANAGEMENT

 

GROUP-B

07 MARKETING MANAGEMENT

08 MARKETING RESEARCH

09 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS ENVIRONMENT 

GROUP-C

10 INTERNATIONAL MARKETING

11 FORE. TRADE POLICY.PROC. & DOCUM.

12 CORPORATE TAX PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT 

GROUP-D

13 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT

14 BUSINESS ENVIRONMENT

15 COMPUTER APPLICATION IN BUSINESS 

GROUP-E

16 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY IN BUSINESS

17 E-COMMERCE

21 ACCOUNTING FOR MANAGERIAL DECISIONS

(PRIVATE STUDENTS)

22 CAR. LEG. FRA. WORK & RES. METHEDO.

23 FINANCIAL INSTITUTION AND MARKETS

 

GROUP-A

24 PROJECT PLANNING & CONTROL.

25 SEC. ANALYSIS & PORTFOLIO MGT.

26 ADVERTISING AND SALES MANAGEMENT

 

GROUP-B

27 MARKETING MANAGEMENT

28 MARKETING RESEARCH

29 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS ENVIRONMENT

 

GROUP-C

30 INTERNATIONAL MARKETING

31 FORE. TRADE POLICY.PROC. & DOCUM.

32 CORPORATE TAX PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT

 

GROUP-D

33 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT

34 BUSINESS ENVIRONMENT

35 COMPUTER APPLICATION IN BUSINESS

 

GROUP-E

36 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY IN BUSINESS

37 E-COMMERCE

 

(EXAM CODE 068)

MASTER OF SOCIAL WORK (PREVIOUS)

01 SOCIAL WORK HISTORY & IDEOLOGIES

02 SOCIAL WORK RESEARCH

03 COMMUNICATION: AN INTRODUCTION TO AUDIO VISUAL MEDIA

04 HUMAN GROWTH & DEVELOPMENT

05 FAMILY SOCIAL WORK

06 SOCIOLOGY FOR SOCIAL WORKERS IN INDIA

07 CONTEMPORARY IDEOLOGIES FOR SOCIAL WORK

08 WORKING WITH GROUPS

09 WORKING WITH INDIVIDUALS

10 WORK WITH COMMUNITIES

11 SOCIAL POLICY AND PLANNING

12 POPULATION & ENVIRONMENT

 

(EXAM CODE 069)

MASTER OF SOCIAL WORK (FINAL)

15 INTEGRATED SOCIAL WORK PRACTICE

16 SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT

17 SOCIAL WORK PERSONNEL:TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT

18 LEGAL SYSTEM IN INDIA

19 INDIAN LABOUR PROBLEMS SPECIALIZATION GROUP-A

20 INDIAN LABOUR LEGISLATION

21 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT & HRD PRACTICES

22 AGRARIAN SOCIAL STRUCTURE

SPECIALIZATION GROUP-B

23 TRIBAL DEVELOPMENT

24 URBAN COMMUNITY PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT

25 PROJECT WORK

26 COMPREHENSIVE VIVA-VOCE

27 PRACTICUM

(EXAM CODE 070)

P.G. DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

01 MANAGEMENT CONCEPTS AND ORGANISATIONAL BEHAVIOUR

02 PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT AND TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT

03 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

04 PRODUCTION AND OPERATION MANAGEMENT

05 MARKETING RESEARCH AND CONSUMER BEHAVIOUR

06 INDUSTRIAL VISIT REPORT

07 VIVA VOCE

08 INTERNAL MARKS FOR CLASS ACTIVITIES

(EXAM CODE 071)

P.G. DIPLOMA IN BANKING

21 PRINCIPLES OF BANKING

22 PRACTICE AND LAW OF BANKING

23 COMMERCIAL LAW

24 BANK ACCOUNTS

25 METHODOLOGY AND CALCULATION OF FOREIGN EXCHANGE

26 VIVA-VOCE

27 PROJECT REPORT

 

(EXAM CODE 072)

P.G. DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS

01 FUNDAMENTALS OF COMPUTER AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

02 PC-PACKAGES AND COMPUTERIZED ACCOUNTING SYSTEM

03 DATA COMMUNICATION AND COMPUTER NETWORK

04 PROGRAMMING USING ‘C’ & C++

05 RELATIONAL DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (ORACLE)

06 SYSTEM ANALYSIS AND DESIGN

07 PC PACKAGE AND TALLY ERP LAB

08 C,C++ AND ORACLE LAB

09 PROJECT

(EXAM CODE 078)

B.LIB (I YEAR DEGREE COURSE)

01 LIBRARY ORGANISATION AND MANAGEMENT

02 LIBRARY CATALOGUING AND BIBLIOGRAPHY

03 REFERNCE SERVICE AND SOURCES

04 DOCUMENTATION AND INFORMATION SERVICE

05 COMPUTER APPLICATION IN LIBRARIES

06 LIBRARY CLASSIFATION (THEORY)

07 LIBRARY CLASSIFATION (PRACTICE)

08 LIBRARY CATALOGUING (PRACTICE)

 

(EXAM CODE 081)

P.G. DIPLOMA IN LABOUR LAW

01 LAW RELATING TO INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS

02 LAW RELATING TO WAGES AND MONETARY BENEFITS

03 LAW RELATING TO SOCIAL SECURITY & SAFETY MEASURES

04 LAW RELATING TO TRADE UNIONS,LABOUR WELFARE

05 DISSERTATION

06 VIVA-VOCE

 

(EXAM CODE 082)

P.G. DIPLOMA IN ADMINISTRATIVE LAW

01 ADMINISTRATIVE PROCESS AND GENERAL PRINCIPLES OF ADMINISTRATIVE LAW

02 ADMINISTRATIVE DISCRETION & JUDICIAL REVIEW

03 LAW RELATING TO ADMINISTRATIVE TRIBUNALS

04 PRACTICE & PROCEDURE

05 DISSERTATION

06 VIVA-VOCE

(EXAM CODE 085)

P.G. DIPLOMA IN CRIMINOLOGY

01

CRIMINOLOGY & THEORIES OF CRIME & PUNISHMENT

02 LAW OF CRIMES

03 TREATMENT OF OFFENDERS AND VICTIMOLOGY

04 MINOR CRIMINAL ACT

05 DISSERTATION

06 VIVA-VOCE

(EXAM CODE 086)

LL.M. (I SEM.)

01 INDIAN CONSTITUTIONAL LAW

02 INDIAN LEGAL AND CONSTITUTIONAL HISTORY

03 ADMINISTRATIVE LAW

04 ADMINISTRATIVE PROCESS AND JUDICAL CONTROL

 

(EXAM CODE 087)

LL.M. (II SEM.)

12 JUDICIAL PROCESS

13 CRIMINOLOGY AND PENOLOGY

14 CRIMINAL LAW IN INDIA

15 CYBER CRIMES

(EXAM CODE 088)

LL.M. (III SEM.)

21 LAW AND SOCIAL TRANSFORMATION IN INDIA

22 DEVELOPMENT OF LAW OF TORTS AND TORT GENERALLY

23 SPECIFIC TORTS-I

24 SPECIFIC TORTS-II

 

(EXAM CODE 089)

LL.M. (IV SEM.)

25 LEGAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH METHODOLOGY

26 HUMAN RIGHTS AND THE REFUGEES

27 HUMAN RIGHTS IN INDIA

28 VIVA – VOCE

29 DISSERTATION

 

(EXAM CODE 091)

LL.B. PART ONE (I SEM.)

01 LAW OF TORT,THE MOTORVEHICLES ACT1988 & CONSUMER PROT. ACT 1986

02 LAW OF CRIME-I

03 CONSTITUTIONAL LAW

04 CONTRACT-I GEN.PRIN OF LAW OF CONTRACT & COPY RIGHT ACT 1957

05 CLINICAL (PROFESSIONAL ETHICS & PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTING SYSTEM)

 

(EXAM CODE 092)

LL.B. PART ONE (II SEM.)

21 CRIMINAL PROCEDURE CODE.JUVENILE JUSTICE ACT & PROBATION OF OFFENDERS ACT

22 LAW OF EVIDENCE

23 LABOUR & INDUSTRIAL LAW-I

24 TRUST & EQUITY

25 ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES

 

(EXAM CODE 093)

LL.B. PART TWO (I SEM.)

31 FAMILY LAW I (HINDU LAW)

32 FAMILY LAW II (MOHAMMEDAN LAW)

33 INDIAN LEGAL & CONSTITUTIONAL HISTORY

34 LABOUR & INDUSTRIAL LAW II

35 PRACTICAL TRAINING (SESSIONAL)

 

(EXAM CODE 094)

LL.B. PART TWO (II SEM.)

41 ADMINISTRATIVE LAW WITH THE RIGHT TO INFORMATION ACT 2005

42 CONTRACT-II (SECTIONS 124TO 238 OF CONTRACT ACT,1872 SALE OF GOODS ACT 1930 AND PARTN. ACT,1932

43 ENVIRONMENTAL LAWS (LAWS FOR THE PROT. OF WILD LIFE & WELFARE OF OTHER LIVING CREATURES & ANIMALS)

44 LAND LAWS (C.G. LAND REVENUE CODE 1959 AND INDIAN REGRISTRATION ACT 1908)

 

(EXAM CODE 095)

LL.B. PART THREE (I SEM.)

25 ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES

51 LEGAL LANGUAGE AND GENERAL ENGLISH

52 CIVIL PROCEDURE CODE AND LIMITATION ACT

53 TRANSFER OF PROPERTY ACT & INDIAN EASEMENT ACT

54 TAXATION LAWS

55 PRACTICAL TRAINING

 

(EXAM CODE 096)

LL.B. PART THREE (II SEM.)

61 JURISPRUDENCE, LEGAL THEORY AND COMPARATIVE LAW

62 INTERPRETATION OF STATUTES AND GENERAL CLAUSES ACT 1897

63 COMPANY LAW

64 INTERNATIONAL LAW AND HUMAN RIGHTS

65 PRACTICAL TRAINING

 

(EXAM CODE 100)

DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER APPLICATION

01 FUNDAMENTALS OF COMPUTERS

02 WINDOWS & PC PACKAGES

03 PRINT TECHNOLOGY AND DESKTOP PUBLISHING

04 INTERNET AND WEB TECHNOLOGY

05 PROGRAMMING IN C

06 INTRODUCTION TO OPERATING SYSTEM

07 PC PACKAGE AND DTP LAB

08 PROGRAMMING IN C LAB

 

(EXAM CODE 101)

B.A. L.L.B. (I SEM.)

01 LAW OF TORTS INCL. MOTOR VEHICLES ACT. 1988

02 CONTRACT-I

03 POLITICAL SCIENCE-I

04 SOCIOLOGY-I

05 GENERAL & LEGAL ENGLISH

 

(EXAM CODE 102)

B.A. L.L.B. (II SEM.)

06 SPECIAL CONTRACT-I

07 CONSTITUTIONAL LAW OF INDIA-II

08 POLITICAL SCIENCE-II

09 SOCIOLOGY

10 ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES

 

(EXAM CODE 103)

B.A. L.L.B. (III SEM.)

11 POLITICAL SCIENCE

12 SOCIOLOGY

13 LAW OF CRIMES-I (INDIAN PENAL CODE)

14 FAMILY LAW-I (HINDU LAW)

15 PROFESSIONAL ETHICS & PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTANCY SYSTEM (CLINICAL)

 

(EXAM CODE 104)

B.A. L.L.B. (IV SEM.)

16 Major Subject – Paper 4th ( Political Science- IV-)

17 Minor Subject II – Paper 1st History -I- )

18Law of Crimes II (Criminal Procedure Code,Juvenile Act and Probation of offender Act)

19 Family Law II (Mohammaden Law )

20 Administrative Law

 

(EXAM CODE 105)

B.A. L.L.B. (V SEM.)

21 MAJOR SUBJECT – PAPER 5TH ( POLITICAL SCIENCE- V)

22 MINOR SUBJECT II – PAPER 2ND HISTORY -II )

23 LAW OF EVIDENCE

24 INDIAN LEGAL & CONSTITUTIONAL HISTORY

25 ALTERNATE DISPUTE RESOLUTION (CLINICAL)

 

(EXAM CODE 120)

B.P.E. I YEAR

01 FC:HINDI LANGUAGE PART -A (THEORY)

02 FC:ENGLISH LANGUAGE

03 ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES ADDITIONAL

04 INTRODUCTION TO EDUCATION AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION PART -A (THEORY)

05 ANATOMY AND FIRST AID INTERNAL

06 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIAL SCIENCE

07 HISTORY OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION

08 ATHLETICS PART-B (PRACTICAL SKILL)

09 GYMNASTICS

10 BASKETBALL

11 WEIGHT -TRAINING

12 KHO-KHO

13 WRESTLING

14 RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS

 

(EXAM CODE 121)

B.P.E. II YEAR

21 FC:HINDI LANGUAGE PART-A (THEORY)

22 FC:ENGLISH LANGUAGE

23 ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES

24 METHOD OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION

PART-A (THEORY)

25 PHYSIOLOGY

26 KINESIOLOGY

27 EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY

28 FOOTBALL

PART-B (PRACTICAL SKILL)

29 VOLLEYBALL

30 HOCKEY

31 SWIMMING

32 JUDO

33 KABADDI

34 HANDBALL

(EXAM CODE 131)

B.COM I SEM. (UNDER 5YRS INT. COURSE)

01 FUNDAMENTAL OF ACCOUNTANCY

02 BUSINESS REGULATORY FRAMEWORK

03 BUSINESS COMMUNICATION

04 BUSINESS ORGANISATION & ENVIRONMENT

05 BUSINESS STATISTICS

(EXAM CODE 132)

B.COM II SEM. (UNDER 5YRS INT. COURSE)

21 ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES

22 FUNDAMENTAL OF COMPUTERS

23 BUSINESS ECONOMICS

24 BUSINESS MATHEMATICS

25 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING

 

(EXAM CODE 133)

B.COM III SEM. (UNDER 5YRS INT. COURSE)

31 PRINCIPLE OF MANAGEMENT

32 CORPORATE ACCOUNTING-1

33 COMPANY LAW

33 COMPANY LAW

34 COST ACCOUNTING

35 PRINCIPLE & PRACTIES OF BANKING & INSURANCE

36 LANGUAGE HINDI

 

(EXAM CODE 134)

B.COM IV SEM. (UNDER 5YRS INT. COURSE)

41 CORPORATE ACCOUNTING-I

42 BUSINESS ENTERPRENEURSHIP

43 PUBLIC FINANCE & BUDGETING

44 INTRODUCTION TO INCOME TAX

45 E-COMMERCE

46 LANGUAGE ENGLISH

(EXAM CODE 141)

B.SC. I SEM. COMPUTER SCIENCE (UNDER 5YRS INT. COURSE)

01 BUSINESS COMMUNICATION

02 MATHEMATICS-I

03 DIGITAL LOGIC & SWITCHING THEORY

04 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

05 PROGRAMMING IN C

06 PRACTICAL-1

(EXAM CODE 142)

B.SC. II SEM. COMPUTER SCIENCE (UNDER 5YRS INT.COURSE)

21 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & ARCHITECTURE

22 MATHEMATICS-2

23 MICROPROCESSOR AND ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE PROGRAMMING

24 ENVIRONMENT STUDY

25 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING WITH C++

26 PRACTICAL C++

 

(EXAM CODE 143)

B.SC. III SEM. COMPUTER SCIENCE (UNDER 5YRS IN COURSE)

31 DATA STRUCTURE USING C AND C++

32 MATHAMTICS-III

33 OPERATING SYSTEM

34 DATA COMMUNICATION AND NETWORKING

35 DATA STRUCTURE &OPERATING SYSTEM LAB

(EXAM CODE 144)

B.SC. IV SEM. COMPUTER SCIENCE (UNDER 5YRS INCOURSE)

41 INTRODUCTION TO JAVA

42 OPERATION RESEARCH

43 SYSTEM ANALYSIS AND DESIGN

44 DATA BASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM

45 JAVA AND DBMS LAB

(EXAM CODE 151)

BACHELOR IN HOTEL MGMT.& HOSPITALITY ISEM.(UNDER 3YR DEGREE COURSE)

01 FOUNDATION COURSE IN FOOD PRODUCTION-I

02 FOUNDATION COURSE IN FOOD & BEVERAGE SERVICE-I

03 FOUNDATION COURSE IN FRONT OFFICE-I

04 PRINCIPLES OF FOOD SCIENCE

05 FUNDAMENTAL OF ACCOUNTING

06 BUSINESS COMMUNICATION

 

(EXAM CODE 152)

BACHELOR. IN HOTEL MGMT.& HOSPITALITY II SEM.(UNDER 3YR DEGREE COURSE)

21 ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES

22 FOUNDATION COURSE IN ACCOMMODATION OPERATION-I

23 INTRODUCTION TO TRAVEL & TOURISM

24 FUNDAMENTAL OF COMPUTER

25 FOUNDATION COURSE IN FOOD PRODUCTION-II

26 FOUNDATION COURSE IN FOOD & BEVERAGE SERVICE-II

 

(EXAM CODE 153)

BACHELOR IN HOTEL MGMT.& HOSPITALITY III

SEM.(UNDER 3YR DEGREE COURSE)

31 FOOD PRODUCTION OPERATIONS

32 FOOD & BEVERAGE SERVICE OPERATIONS

33 FRONT OFFICE OPERATIONS

34 FOOD AND BEVERAGE CONTROLS

35 HOTEL ACCOUNTS

36 FOOD PRODUCTION AND FOOD AND BEVERAGE SERVICE PRACTICALS

(EXAM CODE 161)

M.SC. MICROBIOLOGY I SEM (UNDER 2YR POSTGRADUTE COURSE)

01 GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY

02 BIOINSTRUMENTATION & BIOSTATISTICS

03 VIROLOGY,MYCOLOGY & PHYCOLOGY

04 INTRODUCTION TO BIOINFORMATICS

05 PRACTICAL-1

06 PRACTICAL-2

(EXAM CODE 162)

M.SC. MICROBIOLOGY II SEM (UNDER 2YR POST

GRADUTE COURSE)

21 BIOCHEMISTRY AND MICROBIAL PHYSIOLOGY

22 ENVIRONMENTAL MICROBIOLOGY

23 BIOINFORMATICS DATABASES

24 BIOMOLECULES AND ENZYME TECHNOLOGY

25 LAB-I

26 LAB-II

(EXAM CODE 163)

M.SC. MICROBIOLOGY III SEM (UNDER 2YR POST GRADUTE COURSE)

31 MICROBIAL GENETICS AND MOLECULAR BIOLOGY

32 GENETIC ENGINEERING

33 IMMUNIOLOGY

34 BIOINFORMATICS AND SEQUANCE ANALYSIS

35 MICROBIAL GENETICS,MOLECULAR BIOLOGY AND GENETIC ENGINEERING LAB

36 IMMUNOLOGY AND SEQUENCE ANALYSIS LAB

(EXAM CODE 164)

M.SC. MICROBIOLOGY IV SEM (UNDER 2YR POST GRADUTE COURSE)

41 INDUSTRIAL MICROBIOLOGY

42 PROGRAMMING IN PERL

43 FERMENTATION TECHNOLOGY

44 INDUSTRIAL MICROBIOLOGY AND PROGRAMMING IN PEARL LAB

45 LAB MAJOR ELECTIVE

46 PROJECT WORK/DISSERTATION

(EXAM CODE 171)

B.SC. I SEM. FOOD PROCESSING & TECH. (UNDER 5YRS INT. COURSE)

01 BASIC FOOD SCIENCE

02 GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY

03 GENERAL CHEMISTRY

04 BASIC BIOCHEMISTRY

05 GENERAL PHYSICS

06 BUSINESS COMMUNICATION

(EXAM CODE 172)

B.SC. II SEM. FOOD PROCESSING & TECH. (UNDER 5YRS INT. COURSE)

21 FOOD CHEMISTRY

22 FOOD PROCESSING AND PRESERVATION

23 ENGINEERING PROPERTIES OF BIOLOGICAL MATERIALS OLD COURSSE

24 ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES

25 LABORATORY COURSES

26 ENGINEERING PROPERTIES OF FOOD MATERIALS NEW COURSE

 

(EXAM CODE 173)

B.SC. III SEM. FOOD PROCESSING & TECH. (UNDER

5YRS INT. COURSE)

31 UNIT OPERATIONS IN FOOD PROCESSING

32 TECHNOLOGY OF FRUIT AND VEGETABLE PROCESSING

33 FOOD MICROBIOLOGY

34 BUSINESS STATISTICS

35 LABORATORY COURSE-II

(EXAM CODE 174)

B.SC. IV SEM. FOOD PROCESSING & TECH. (UNDER 5YRS INT. COURSE)

41 FATS AND OILS TECHNOLOGY

42 SENSORY EVALUATION OF FOOD PRODUCTS

43 MILK AND MILK PRODUCTS

44 FUNDAMENTALS OF COMPUTERS

45 LABORATORY COURSE-III 

(EXAM CODE 201)

ADD ON COURSE IN TOURISM

01 PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICES

OF TOURISM

02 TOURISM PRODUCTION

03 PRACTICAL WORK/EXCURSION REPORT AND VIVA -VOCE.

Bookmark www.edunewsportal.in for Regular Swift Alerts on the Controller of Examinations, Bilaspur University (BU) Declared Course & Subject wise Results of Annual B.A./ B.Sc./ B.Com./ B.B.A./ B.C.A. / B.Ed. / B.Sc. (Home) Science / B.P.E. / B.P.Ed. / B.Ed. / B.Lib. / M.A. / M.Sc. / M.Com. / M.Ed. / P.G.D.C.A./ D.C.A. / P.G.D.B.M. / P.G.D.I. B. / P.G.D. in Labor Laws / P.G.D. in Administrative Law / B.S.W (Regular, Honors, Vocational, CDE\OUS) Ist, IInd & IIIrd Years’ Regular Examinations March/April, 2016, Revaluation Examination Forms for Revaluation (RV) / Re-Total (RT) / Re-Checking (RC) / Special Scrutiny (Spl Scty) of the Annual Theory Examination March – April 2016 for (the Regular / Vocational / Private / Backlog / External students) UG First / Second / Final Year Supplementary / Improvement / Compartmental Examinations 2016 Result

Click here to check out the Results of BU 1st / 2nd / 3rd Year Degree Examinations, March / April 2016.

Click here to check out the Course wise Date Sheets for the Under Graduate Courses.

Recent Posts

2 Comments

Add a Comment
  1. Sir please help me university exam ke pepar me ham kitne subjects me rechaking Kara sakte hai agar ham tree pepar me fail hai jis me do subjects me 2no se bak laga hai to Kya ham 2pepar me rechaking kar sakte hai please answer me sir

  2. year koi to bhato ki Dca revel result kab aaye ga

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Edu News Portal © 2016